International Singapore Maths Competition (ISMC) Young Awardees of 2020

International Singapore Maths Competition (ISMC) Young Awardees of 2020

Xavier School is proud to share to the community that several of our grade school students received awards in the International Singapore Maths Competition held last March 7, 2020. The names of the students who were awarded gold, silver, and bronze medals for the competition are as follows:

GOLD

  • Travis Ryker Cua (3I)
  • Josiah Nathan Dee (3A)
  • Karla Zachary Fajardo (3B)
  • Kiefer Benedict Santos (3D)
  • Kyle Lato (5J)
  • Zachary Ethan Co (5G)  
  • Brent Johnsen Bobadilla (5E)
  • Alexander Lim (5I)
  • Cameron Leone Lorenzo (5I)
  • Aidan Cedric Laconico (5B)
  • Jared Christian Cruz (5J)
  • Christopher Noah Chua  (5D)
  • Eñigo Kyross Uy (5H)
  • Shaun Jacob Cua (6F) 

SILVER

  • Kai Abaya (3F)
  • Riley Cooper Ang (3J)
  • Bruce Bobadilla (3J)
  • Manuel Roque Chan (3C)
  • John Tyler Chua (3I)
  • Andreas Co (3I)
  • Tyler Ong Sue (3A)
  • Pablo Roman (3I)  
  • Melvin Tan (3A)
  • Kenji Theodore Tang (3J)
  • Christian To (3E)
  • Gavin Tong  (3G)
  • Joseph Carpio (4B)
  • Magnus Szoren Li (4F)
  • Theodore Oliver Ng (4J)
  • Luis Policarpio (4E)
  • Regidor Ma. Ponferrada (4D)
  • Iñigo Rondario (4K)
  • Dylan Roxas-Chua (4G)
  • Paxton Tan (4B)
  • Marcus Alexander Uy (4C)         
  • Elijah Markus Valencia (4G)
  • Kevin Yu (4B)
  • Jaden Andreas Ang (5A)
  • Christopher Lucien Dy (5J)
  • Zachary Isberto (5D)
  • Travis Emmanuel Ng (5D)
  • Jacques Derek Ong (5J)
  • David Liam Tan (5F)
  • Alejandro Tan (5I)
  • Juan Rafael Mendoza (5H)
  • Isiah Emmanuel Ty (5H)
  • Colin Karl Tio (5F)
  • Kean Riley Tong (5D)
  • Sean Ian Uy (5D)
  • Michael Bachoco (6I)
  • Paulo Manuel Gorospe (6E)
  • Dartagnan Mariquit (6B)

BRONZE

  • Christoff Von Edrich Ang (3E)
  • Lex Cavestany (3G)
  • Kyle Gabriel Chan (3A)
  • Hugh Brian Chong (3D)
  • Matteo Gabriel Franks (3D)
  • Marcus Joaquin Gorriceta (3F)
  • Zachary Keh (3C)
  • Aldrich Ledesma (3H)
  • Niall Severo Madrona (3I)
  • Ignacio Javier Quinones (3B)
  • Drake Steffan Sy (3B)
  • Rafael Sebastian Sy (3A)
  • Connor Zachary Ty (3B)
  • Jaden Uy (3D)
  • Liam Walinsundin   (3G)
  • Zachary Martin Calina (4B)
  • Nathaniel Cham (4G)
  • Maxwell Chua (4I)
  • Santino Gonzales  (4F)
  • Joshua Hao (4B)
  • Martyn Matthew Judd (4C)
  • Lance Lu (4H)
  • Levi Ong (4B)
  • Hunter Perez (4A)
  • Marcus Roxas- Chua (4A)
  • Miguel Kenzo Ang (5G)
  • Nathan Ansel Ang (5A)
  • Bryce Nicolas Chan (5H)
  • Zachariah Chua (5A)
  • Joseph Alvin Enriquez (5J)
  • Gabriel Nathan Javellana (5H)
  • Matthew Leonardo Javier (5J)
  • Ethan Tyler Lim (5J)
  • Tyler John Lim (5E)
  • Rajon Jiro Ng (5C)
  • Gavin Tyler Ong (5C)
  • Lucas Salvador (5G)
  • Miguel Andres Silva (5I)
  • Emilio Javier Uysipuo (5J)
  • Thor Tan (6E)
  • Jude Que (6I)
  • Joaquin Maceda  (6G)
  • Cole Tan (6H)
  • Antonio Valdes III (6H)

 Congratulations, our dear Xaverians. Continue to let your light shine!

Share your vote!


Do you like this post?
  • Fascinated
  • Happy
  • Sad
  • Angry
  • Bored
  • Afraid

Leave a Reply

Please share this